SAYDC Girls Basketball

South Atlantic Youth Development Combine

Theoutharolina Seventy-Sixers 

                                    ​      Home of McDonald All Americans Morgan Stroman 2009 and Xylina McDaniel 2012


SC76ers Silver  Coach Daniel Nelson

#2 Aaliyah Bell  5-4  2019  North Augusta HS SC

​​#10 Destiny Coleman  5-10  2019  Spring Valley HS  SC

#22 Brooke Foulks 5-11 2019 Lexington HS SC

#4 Jazmin Grayson 5-8 2019  Woodville-Tompkins  GA 

#33 Kitara Henry  5-6  2019  Woodmont HS SC
#23 Essence Marshall 5-9 2019 Westwood HS SC

#20 Alexis Mims  5-5  2019  Blythewood HS SC
#24 Quadijah Moore  6-0  2019  Emerald HS  SC
#2 Aysha Scott  5-4  2019  South Aiken HS SC

#3 Liza Segars 5-5 2019 Wilson Hall SC
Taylor Lewis  5-9  2019  Spring Valley HS  SC  OWI
Amiah Lindsey  6-1  2019  Fort Mill HS  SC 
OWI


NOTE: OWI   Out with Injury for 2017

SC76ers Prospects  Coach Emon Grayson

#12 Takahia Bragg 5-4 2023 SC

#4 Hanna Davenport 5-4 2024 Corley ES SC

#5 Meghan Davenport 5-4 2023 Crossroads MS SC

#21 Amari Goodman 5-6 2022 Westview MS SC

#1 Ja'da Grayson 5-7  2023 Oglethorpe Charter GA

#20 Janiyah Heyward 5-7  2023 Myers  MS  GA
#15 Samira Khalil  5-5  2024 Midway ES SC

#11 Molly Smith  5-5  2024  Pritchardville ES SC
#3 Nyla Williams  5-4  2023  Pleasant Hill MS  SC

#24 Destiny Whitehead 5-11 2021 Oglethorpe Charter GA

SC76ers Black  Coach Roger Wiley

#23 Rikoya Anderson  5-9  2018  Rock Hill HS  SC

#20 Star Ergle  5-8  2018  Saluda HS  SC

#41 Camille Hobby  6-2  2019  Daniel HS  SC

​#1 Trinity Johnson  5-7  2018  Hammond HS  SC 

#14 Evonna McGill  6-2  2018  Ashbrook HS  NC

#22 ​Danae McNeal   5-10  2019  Swansea HS  SC

#24 Ahlea Myers  5-5  2018  Hammond HS  SC

#2 ​Haliyah Sumter  5-8  2018  Dreher HS  SC

#15 SeQuita Joyner  5-9  2018  Hartsville HS  SC​​

#42 Elysa Wesolek 6-2 2018 Northwood Academy SC

#21 Amari Young  5-11  2018  North Augusta HS  SC

SC76ers Cubs  Coach Tammy Gibson

​#12 Ariyanna Daney  5-4  2021  Kelly Mill MS  SC
#20 Deronne Davis 5-9 2021 Hand MS  SC

#4 Sierra McCants 5-6 2021 Longleaf MS SC
#2 ​Tyra Myers  5-4  2022  Hammond School  SC
#3 Anala Nelson  5-5  2022  Hopkins MS  SC
​#10 Nia Nelson  5-10  2021  Piedmont IB MS  NC

​#21 Mariah Mitchem  5-6  2021  Muller Road  MS  SC
#5 Mya Olmeda  5-5  2021  Collinswood MS  NC
#14 Niya Perry  5-4  2021  Meadow Glen MS  SC

#22 Dior Shelton 5-9 2021 H. E. McCracken MS SC
#11 Maleah Williams  5-4  2021  Guinyard Butler MS  SC


SC76ers Sizzle  Coach Derrick McQueen

#11 Dyani Burke 5-5 2020 Eau Claire HS SC

#34 Taylaysia Cooper 5-9  2022  East Clarenden MS  SC

#4 Tarewyn Dawson  5-4  2020  Hartsville HS  SC
​#23 Ja'mari Frederick 5-5 2020 Westwood HS SC

#14 Ri'Anna Green 5-5 2020 Latta HS SC

#2 Hasonti Keller 5-9 2020 Ridge View HS SC

​#21 Nyah Leveretter  6-2  2020  Westwood HS  SC

#10 Lauren Livingston 5-5 2020 Greeenwood HS SC

#3 Brielle McCarthy 5-5 2020 Hilton Head Christian GA

#1 Loyal McQueen 5-6 2020  Wilson HS  SC

#12 Audrey Meyers 5-9 2020 Cardinal Newmann SC

​#20 Ja'Ray Smith  5-5  2020  Woodmont HS  SC

#5 Taleah Stephens  6-1  2021  Hartsville HS  SC
#22 Ashlyn Watkins  6-2  2022  Blythewood MS  SC

SC76ers White  Coach Roshan Myers

#20 Caitlyn Barkins 6-0 2018 Gray Academy SC

#1 Tyra Beadle  5-9  2018  Cardinal Newman  HS  SC

#2 Taylor Campbell  5-5 2018 Lauren Academy   SC

#23 Ayanna Collins  5-11  2018  Grovetown HS  GA

​#25 Brianna Edmond  5-9  2018  Midland Valley HS  SC

#3 ​Naomi Gilbert 5-6 2018 South Mecklenburg HS NC

#22 Chanelle Hayes  5-8  2018  West Florence HS  SC

#12 Jalah Horton   5-6  2018  Mrytle Beach HS  SC

#21 Janell Horton  5-10  2018  Mrytle Beach HS  SC

#14 Kiara Jones  6-0  2018  Sumter HS  SC

​#5 Kristen Wall 5-11 2018 Spring Valley HS SC

Jayla Bolden  5-9 2018 Crestwood HS  SC OWI

Morgan Walker  6-0  2018  Hammond HS  SC OWI